Ships to Canada
and USA

follow us

satisfaction garantee
100% satisfaction garantee 
Proudly
Since 2014
Fast processing
Orders shipped 5-7 business days

Shop with confidence

Find us on Facebook

PRIVACY POLICY

 

LATEST UPDATE ON THIS PRIVACY POLICY - October 10, 2017

 

BEFORE USING OUR SITE, PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY.

 

This Privacy Policy is applicable to Imagine Crystal Inc. ("Company") and defines our policy on the collection and use of information on this site and our other sites (collectively "Sites").

 

The Company is committed to providing safe websites for visitors of all ages and has implemented this Privacy Policy to demonstrate our firm commitment to your privacy. The Company complies with all applicable federal and provincial privacy laws and regulations, including the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

 

There may be links from our sites to other websites; Please note that this privacy policy applies only to our sites and not to the websites of other companies or organizations to which our sites may be linked. You must check on the linked sites the privacy policy that applies to this site and / or make any inquiries regarding this privacy policy with the operator of the linked site. These links to third party websites are provided for your convenience and for informational purposes only. The Company does not endorse and is not responsible for these linked websites.

 

Although you do not have to register to access our Sites, you may be asked to provide us with personal information when you visit certain sections of our Sites. Your use of our sites means your acknowledgment and your consent to our privacy policy. If you do not agree to this privacy policy, please do not continue to use our sites. Your continued use of the Sites means your acceptance of these terms and any changes in effect at the time of use.

 

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

Personal information is information about you that identifies you as a person, such as your name, address, e-mail address or phone number. We collect information that you voluntarily provide to us through survey responses, search functions, questionnaires, comments, Tell Your Story forms, and more.

 

HOW DOES SOCIETY USE INFORMATION ABOUT ONLINE VISITORS?

 

Before sending us any personal information, please note that any information collected on our Sites may be used globally for the research and development related to our Sites and / or for the future development of the site and, if you ask us, for you send materials.

 

In particular, we may use the information collected about you to: monitor the value of our product line and help us tailor the content of our sites to your needs by collecting information about your preferences through model tracking pages on our sites; create a profile about you to show you content that may interest you and display content based on your preferences; and, in cases where you have indicated that you wish to receive additional information, send us information about us and promotional material about our products, as well as details about any offers we may have from time to time.

 

PROMOTIONAL OFFERS AND INFORMATION

 

With the permission of an online visitor, information submitted at the time of registration or submission may be used for marketing and promotional purposes by the Company provided that notice of such fact is available online. . If a visitor objects to such use for any reason, he / she may prevent such use, either by an e-mail request or by modifying the registration information provided. The Company makes reasonable efforts to keep visitor information in a secure environment. If you have submitted personal information and wish to modify or refuse it, please contact us as indicated below.

 

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

 

The Company does not disclose the personal information you provide on its Sites to third parties other than an agent of the Company except: i) in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy, or ii) to comply with legal requirements such as: 'a law, regulation, warrant, subpoena or court order, and / or (iii) if you report an adverse reaction or side effect, in which case the Company may be required to disclose such information to organizations such as, without limited, or international regulatory authorities. Please note that these disclosures may involve the storage or processing of personal information outside of Canada and may be subject to privacy laws different from those applicable in Canada, including laws requiring the disclosure of personal information. personal information to government authorities. different from those applying in Canada.

 

COOKIES

 

The Company, like many website operators, may use a standard technology called "cookies" on its Sites. Cookies are small data files downloaded to your computer when you visit a particular website. You can disable cookies by disabling them in your browser. However, some areas of the sites may not work properly if you do.

 

PROTECTION OF CHILDREN ONLINE

 

The Society believes that the protection of children's privacy, especially online, is of utmost importance. We do not knowingly collect or solicit personal information from children, nor do we allow them to become registered users or to request information through our Sites or our information lines.

 

ADDITIONAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS FOR SOME WEBSITES

 

The following additional information applies to our sites requiring registration. In general, you are not required to provide personal information as a condition of use of our sites, except to the extent necessary to provide you with a product or service that you have requested. However, some of our sites are reserved for certain individuals, such as health professionals or our prescription patients, and we may require these individuals to register for registration by providing us with certain information.

 

PROTECTION OF INFORMATION

 

Our Commitment to Security We have implemented physical, electronic and management procedures to protect and prevent unauthorized access, maintain data security and properly use the information we collect online. The Company applies security measures appropriate to the sensitivity of the information, such as the retention of information in secure facilities and the disclosure of personal information only to authorized employees, depending on the need to know.

 

STORAGE OF INFORMATION:

 

The personal information that you share with us is stored on our database servers in the company's data centers (in the country where they are located) or hosted by third parties that have agreements with us that require them to respect our privacy policy.

 

CHANGING POLICY If we change our Privacy Policy, all changes will be posted on this page of our site so that you are always aware of the information we collect about you, how we use it and the circumstances in which we can disclose them.

 

ACCEPTANCE OF OUR PRIVACY POLICY: By using this Site or any other Company Website or interactive banner advertising, you signify your acceptance of our Privacy Policy, and you adhere to the terms and conditions published on the Site. By submitting your information, you agree that it will be governed by our privacy policy.